YY66FOJ

Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

69,450 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £537.50 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/85
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz SLC

2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

2016 Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr in Grey with 69,450 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, Convertible. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
Convertible
69,450 Miles
2.1 L
201 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
5 Owners
£12,999
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage69,450
Registered2016-09-29
VRMYY66FOJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeConvertible
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors2
MPG70.6
Engine size2143 cc
Annual tax£35 /yr
Co2 emissions114 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz SLC

2016 SLC250d AMG Line in Selenite Grey Metallic. The last diesel roadster Mercedes ever made, and the only one where the fuel economy actually makes sense. 500Nm of torque from the 2.1 diesel four means proper shove out of corners, 50mpg on a run means you can actually use it without wincing at the pump, and the folding hard-top still folds in 20 seconds at up to 25mph. Dynamic Select gives you five driving modes on the steering wheel, Comfort through to Sport Plus, so you can soften the ride for town or sharpen everything for a B-road. AMG bodystyling, 18 inch AMG alloys, sports suspension. The cabin gets navigation built in, Bluetooth with HD voice and audio streaming, cruise control with steering-wheel paddles for the 7G-Tronic gearbox and DAB tuner radio. With part service history. Five previous owners. Supplied with 1 key, fitted mats, MOT to August 2027, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Part-exchange welcome. Come on down to Anycolourcar.com and take a look! We also offer competitive delivery rates too.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Selenite Grey£537.50 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Mps Car Sales

Welcome to MPS Car Sales – Your Trusted Used Car Dealer in Tyneside At MPS Car Sales, we are proud to be one of Tyneside’s premier independent used car dealerships, located in Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne. Whether you’re searching for your first car, upgrading to a more reliable vehicle, or simply seeking great value on a quality used car, you’ve come to the right place. Our commitment to excellent service, competitive pricing, and customer satisfaction means you’ll always find a friendly team ready to help you every step of the way. A Wide Selection of Quality Used Cars We offer a diverse range of carefully selected used vehicles to suit all budgets, lifestyles, and driving needs. From economical city cars and family hatchbacks to practical SUVs and stylish estates, our ever-changing stock list ensures there’s something for everyone. All vehicles are competitively priced and updated regularly, so if you don’t immediately see what you’re looking for, our team is happy to assist you in finding the perfect match.

Address

2-4 Glendale Avenue,Newcastle upon Tyne,NE3 4RS

Phone number

07818 896965

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • Appointment only
  • Appointment only

2026 Mps Car Sales. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales