MV69AEU

Mercedes-Benz CLA 2.0 CLA220 AMG Line (Premium Plus) Coupe 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr

63,461 Miles | Petrol | Automatic
incl. £495.83 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/88
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz CLA

2.0 CLA220 AMG Line (Premium Plus) Coupe 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr

2019 Mercedes-Benz CLA 2.0 CLA220 AMG Line (Premium Plus) Coupe 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 4dr in Black with 63,461 miles. Automatic Petrol drivetrain, Saloon. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2019
Saloon
63,461 Miles
2.0 L
187 BHP
Automatic
Petrol
1 Owner
Previous price:£18,499£18,299
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage63,461
Registered2019-09-18
VRMMV69AEU
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeSaloon
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlack
Doors4
MPG40.4
Engine size1991 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions138 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz CLA

2019 CLA220 AMG Line Premium Plus in black. One owner from new, 63,000 miles. Premium Plus spec over standard AMG Line means you get keyless entry, ambient lighting, heated front seats and the MBUX widescreen cockpit with twin 10.25-inch screens that Mercedes introduced at the 2019 facelift. 'Hey Mercedes' voice control responds to natural speech, so you can call up navigation, change music or adjust the climate without touching anything. The CLA220 uses Mercedes' M260 2.0-litre turbo with 190ps and 300Nm, meaning overtaking pace without the fuel penalty of the older 250 or the diesel rattle. 7G-DCT dual-clutch gearbox shifts faster and more smoothly than the old torque-converter auto. AMG Line adds 18-inch alloys, sports suspension, flat-bottomed steering wheel and AMG body styling. You get coupe looks with four proper doors and a 460-litre boot, so it's actually practical. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats, MOT and 6 months complimentary warranty. Part-exchange welcome.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Cosmos Black£495.83 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Mps Car Sales

Welcome to MPS Car Sales – Your Trusted Used Car Dealer in Tyneside At MPS Car Sales, we are proud to be one of Tyneside’s premier independent used car dealerships, located in Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne. Whether you’re searching for your first car, upgrading to a more reliable vehicle, or simply seeking great value on a quality used car, you’ve come to the right place. Our commitment to excellent service, competitive pricing, and customer satisfaction means you’ll always find a friendly team ready to help you every step of the way. A Wide Selection of Quality Used Cars We offer a diverse range of carefully selected used vehicles to suit all budgets, lifestyles, and driving needs. From economical city cars and family hatchbacks to practical SUVs and stylish estates, our ever-changing stock list ensures there’s something for everyone. All vehicles are competitively priced and updated regularly, so if you don’t immediately see what you’re looking for, our team is happy to assist you in finding the perfect match.

Address

2-4 Glendale Avenue,Newcastle upon Tyne,NE3 4RS

Phone number

07818 896965

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • Appointment only
  • Appointment only

2026 Mps Car Sales. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales