LG14LFJ

Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

96,912 Miles | Diesel | Manual
incl. £425 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Fair Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/80
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Sportage

1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr in Silver with 96,912 miles. Manual Diesel drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2014
SUV
96,912 Miles
1.7 L
114 BHP
Manual
Diesel
6 Owners
£4,499
AutoTraderFair Price

Overview

Total Mileage96,912
Registered2014-04-02
VRMLG14LFJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeSUV
TransmissionManual
ColourSilver
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1685 cc
Annual tax£225 /yr
Co2 emissions143 g/kg

More about this Kia Sportage

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 3 in Silver Storm metallic. 96,875 miles, six owners, part service history with only three services missing across twelve years. Timing belt and water pump replaced at 96,912 miles in September, which removes the highest-value maintenance concern on this diesel and gives several years of clear running ahead. Panoramic electric sunroof transforms the cabin feel and floods the interior with light, which matters in an SUV where the roofline can feel closed in otherwise. Reversing camera takes the guesswork out of tight car parks and the school run. Heated front seats mean you're warm within a minute on a February morning, not waiting for the engine to heat through. Silver Storm metallic (£510) is the upmarket silver rather than the flat base colour. The 1.7 CRDi returns 52.3 mpg combined in real-world driving, and with a 58 litre tank that's around 670 miles between fill-ups. Insurance group 13 and £225 annual road tax keep the monthly costs predictable. The 564 litre boot with the seats up swallows a pushchair and a weekly shop, and the 60-40 split rear bench folds flat to open up 1,353 litres. Rear discs and pads replaced. MOT to September 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Silver Storm£425 *
Leather - Black

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Mps Car Sales

Welcome to MPS Car Sales – Your Trusted Used Car Dealer in Tyneside At MPS Car Sales, we are proud to be one of Tyneside’s premier independent used car dealerships, located in Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne. Whether you’re searching for your first car, upgrading to a more reliable vehicle, or simply seeking great value on a quality used car, you’ve come to the right place. Our commitment to excellent service, competitive pricing, and customer satisfaction means you’ll always find a friendly team ready to help you every step of the way. A Wide Selection of Quality Used Cars We offer a diverse range of carefully selected used vehicles to suit all budgets, lifestyles, and driving needs. From economical city cars and family hatchbacks to practical SUVs and stylish estates, our ever-changing stock list ensures there’s something for everyone. All vehicles are competitively priced and updated regularly, so if you don’t immediately see what you’re looking for, our team is happy to assist you in finding the perfect match.

Address

2-4 Glendale Avenue,Newcastle upon Tyne,NE3 4RS

Phone number

07818 896965

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • 07:00 - 16:30
  • Appointment only
  • Appointment only

2026 Mps Car Sales. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales